List of parts in Robitis's Bioloid Kit
Part Number
Qty
Image
Description
CM-5 1


Microcontroller module
Atmel ATMega mcu
AX-12 19


AX-12 actuator module
(Serially controlled)
Reduction Ratio: 1/254
Torque: 16.5kg-cm
Speed: 0.196sec/60°
(Specs at 10V)
AX-S1 1


AX-S1 sensor module
(Serially controlled)
Features:
- 3 IR refection sensors
- IrDA receiver
- microphone
- piezo-electric sounds
PCB 1


Breakout pcb for serial networks cabling.
Adaptor 1


Base for mounting CM-5.
CHEST-T 1


Humanoid Chest (top)
CHEST-B 1


Humanoid Chest (bottom)
OF-12H 10


OF-12SH 10


OF-12S 20


HINGE-P 6


HINGE-S 6


ADAPTOR-S 12


ADAPTOR-F 6


PLATE-HIPS 3


BRACKET-L 5


SPACER 20


HAND 2


FOOT 2


WHEEL 4


TIRE 4


BUSHING 20


WASHER-B 20


SPACER M2x4 8


NUT-M2 400


NUT-M3 10


SCREW-M2x6 400


SCREW-M2x8 20


SCREW-M2x10 20


SCREW-M2x12 20


SCREW-M2x16 20


SCREW-M2x20 20


SCREW-M2x25 20


SCREW-M2x30 20


SCREW-M2.5x8 20


SCREW-M3x10 30


CABLE-6cm 6


3 core serial cable, 6cm
CABLE-10cm 4


3 core serial cable, 10cm
CABLE-14cm 6


3 core serial cable, 14cm
CABLE-18cm 4


3 core serial cable, 18cm
CABLE-20cm 5


3 core serial cable, 20cm